Transits Complete Data

  • The “Search” box will search all columns for the search value entered
  • Clicking on the title of each column will sort the rows by the contents of the column

 

Seq. Nr.FromToVessel NameVessel TypeLength (m)FlagMasterDirectionRouteCategoryMulti-Year TransitVessel Name TotalVessel Name CountFlag Total
119031906GjoaAuxiliary Sloop21.0NorwayRoald Engelbregt Gravning AmundsenWestRoute #4Official VesselY11
219401942St RochRCMP Auxiliary Schooner29.7CanadaHenry Asbjorn LarsenEastRoute #6Official VesselY1
319441944St RochRCMP Auxiliary Schooner0.0CanadaHenry Asbjorn LarsenWestRoute #2Official VesselN22
419541954HMCS LabradorIcebreaker0.0CanadaOwen Connor Struan RobertsonWestRoute #2Official VesselN11
519571957USCGC BrambleBuoy Tender0.0United StatesHenry Hart CarterEastRoute #6Official VesselN11
619571957USCGC SparBuoy Tender0.0United StatesCharles Vinal CowingEastRoute #6Official VesselN11
719571957USCGC StorisIcebreaker0.0United StatesHarold Lambert WoodEastRoute #6Official VesselN11
819671967CCGS John A. McDonaldIcebreaker0.0CanadaPaul Moise FournierWestRoute #3Official VesselN11
919691969USCGC NorthwindIcebreaker0.0United StatesDonald J. McCannEastRoute #5Official VesselN1
1019691969USCGC NorthwindIcebreaker0.0United StatesDonald J. McCannWestRoute #3Official VesselN22
1119691969USCGC Staten IslandIcebreaker0.0United StatesEugene F. WalshEastRoute #2Official VesselN11
1219701970CSS BaffinResearch Icebreaker0.0CanadaPaul M. BrickEastRoute #2Official VesselN11
1319701970CSS HudsonResearch Icebreaker0.0CanadaDavid W. ButlerEastRoute #2Official VesselN1
1419751975Pandora IIHydrographic Vessel0.0CanadaR. DickinsonEastRoute #7Official VesselN1
1519751975ThetaResearch Vessel0.0CanadaK. MaroEastRoute #7Official VesselN11
1619751975CSS SkidgateBuoy Tender0.0CanadaPeter KallisEastRoute #6Official VesselN11
1719761976CCGS J. E. BernierIcebreaker0.0CanadaPaul PellandEastRoute #3Official VesselN1
1819771977WilliwawSloop13.0NetherlandsWilly de RoosWestRoute #4Private VesselN11
1919761978J. E. Bernier IISloop12.0CanadaReal BouvierWestRoute #4Private VesselY11
2019781978CCGS Pierre RadissonIcebreaker0.0CanadaPatrick Robert Michael ToomeyEastRoute #2Official VesselN11
2119791979CCGS Louis S. St LaurentIcebreaker0.0CanadaGeorge BurdockWestRoute #2Official VesselN11
2219801980CCGS J. E. BernierIcebreaker0.0CanadaE. ChasseEastRoute #4Official VesselN22
2319801980Pandora IIHydrographic Vessel0.0CanadaRobin A. JonesEastRoute #4Official VesselN22
2419811981CSS HudsonResearch Icebreaker0.0CanadaFrederick MaugerEastRoute #3Official VesselN22
2519791982MermaidSloop15.0JapanKenichi HorieWestRoute #6Private VesselY111
2619831983Arctic ShikoTug0.0CanadaS. DoolEastRoute #3Official VesselN11
2719831983Polar CircleResearch Vessel0.0CanadaJ. A. StrandEastRoute #4Official VesselN11
2819841984Society Explorer/Lindblad ExplorerIce-Strengthened Ship0.0SwedenHasse NilssonWestRoute #4Commercial/PassengerN1
2919851985USCGC Polar SeaIcebreaker0.0United StatesJohn T. HowellWestRoute #2Official VesselN1
3019851985World DiscovererIce-Strengthened Ship0.0SingaporeHeinz AyeEastRoute #6Commercial/PassengerN111
3119761988Canmar Explorer IIDrilling Ship0.0CanadaRonald ColbyWestRoute #3Official VesselY11
3219831988BelvedereYacht18.0United StatesSven JohanssonEastRoute #6Private VesselY11
3319851988Vagabond/Vagabond'euxYacht15.3FranceJanusz Kurbiel (1985-1987) and Wojciech Jacobson (1988)EastRoute #6Private VesselY1
3419881988CCGS Henry A. LarsenIcebreaker0.0CanadaStephen A. GomesEastRoute #5Official VesselN11
3519881988CCGS Martha L. BlackIcebreaker0.0CanadaRobert J. MellisEastRoute #5Official VesselN11
3619881988USCGC Polar StarIcebreaker0.0United StatesPaul A. TaylorEastRoute #3Official VesselN1
3719881988Society Explorer/Lindblad ExplorerIce-Strengthened Ship0.0BahamasHeinz AyeEastRoute #5Commercial/PassengerN22
3819861989Mabel E. HollandLifeboat12.8BritainDavid Scott CowperWestRoute #6Private VesselY11
3919881989NorthangerKetch15.0BritainRichard ThomasWestRoute #4Private VesselY11
4019891989USCGC Polar StarIcebreaker0.0United StatesRobert HammondWestRoute #3Official VesselN22
4119831990IkalukIcebreaker0.0CanadaR. CormierEastRoute #3Official VesselY1
4219901990USCGC Polar SeaIcebreaker0.0United StatesJoseph J. McClelandWestRoute #3Official VesselN22
4319911991CCGC Terry FoxIcebreaker0.0CanadaPeter KimmerleyEastRoute #3Official VesselN11
4419921992Bremen/Frontier SpiritIce-Strengthened Ship0.0BahamasHeinz AyeWestRoute #3Commercial/PassengerN1
4519921992IkalukIcebreaker0.0CanadaR. CormierWestRoute #3Official VesselN22
4619921992Kapitan KhlebnikovIcebreaker0.0RussiaPiotr GolikovEastRoute #3Commercial/PassengerN1
4719931993Dagmar AaenYacht0.0GermanyArved FuchsWestRoute #5Private VesselN1
4819931993Bremen/Frontier SpiritIce-Strengthened Ship0.0BahamasHeinz AyeWestRoute #3Commercial/PassengerN2
4919931993Kapitan KhlebnikovIcebreaker0.0RussiaPiotr GolikovEastRoute #3Commercial/PassengerN2
5019941994HanseaticIce-Strengthened Ship0.0BahamasHartwig van HarlingWestRoute #3Commercial/PassengerN1
5119941994ItascaConverted Tug0.0BritainAllan JouningEastRoute #4Private VesselN11
5219941994Kapitan KhlebnikovIcebreaker0.0RussiaPiotr GolikovEastRoute #3Official VesselN3
5319941994Kapitan KhlebnikovIcebreaker0.0RussiaPiotr GolikovWestRoute #2Commercial/PassengerN4
5419951995Dove IIIYacht8.5CanadaWinston BushnellEastRoute #3Private VesselN11
5519951995Hrvatska CigraYacht19.8CroatiaMladan SutejWestRoute #5Private VesselN111
5619951995Kapitan KhlebnikovIcebreaker0.0RussiaViktor VasilievEastRoute #5Commercial/PassengerN5
5719961996Arctic CircleTug0.0CanadaJack McCormackEastRoute #3Official VesselN11
5819961996HanseaticIce-Strengthened Ship0.0BahamasHartwig van HarlingWestRoute #3Commercial/PassengerN2
5919961996Kapitan DranitsynIcebreaker0.0RussiaOleg AgafonovEastRoute #5Commercial/PassengerN1
6019961996CCGS Sir Wilfrid LaurierIcebreaker0.0CanadaNorman ThomasEastRoute #5Official VesselN11
6119971997HanseaticIce-Strengthened Ship0.0BahamasHeinz AyeWestRoute #3Commercial/PassengerN3
6219971997Kapitan KhlebnikovIcebreaker0.0RussiaViktor VasilievEastRoute #3Commercial/PassengerN6
6319981998HanseaticIce-Strengthened Ship0.0BahamasHeinz AyeEastRoute #3Commercial/PassengerN4
6419981998Kapitan KhlebnikovIcebreaker0.0RussiaPiotr GolikovEastRoute #3Commercial/PassengerN7
6519991999Admiral MakarovIcebreaker0.0RussiaVadim KholodenkoEastRoute #3Commercial/Non-PassengerN11
6619991999IrbisTug0.0RussiaAleksandr AleksenkoEastRoute #3Commercial/Non-PassengerN11
6719991999Kapitan DranitsynIcebreaker0.0RussiaViktor TerekhovWestRoute #3Commercial/PassengerN2
6819991999Ocean SearchYacht12.5FranceOlivier PitrasEastRoute #6Private VesselN11
6920002000EvoheYacht25.0New ZealandStephen KafkaEastRoute #6Private VesselN11
7020002000HanseaticIce-Strengthened Ship0.0BahamasThilo NatkeWestRoute #3Commercial/PassengerN5
7120002000USCGC HealyIcebreaker0.0United StatesJeffrey M. GarrettWestRoute #3Official VesselN1
7220002000Kapitan DranitsynIcebreaker0.0RussiaViktor TerekhovWestRoute #3Commercial/PassengerN33
7320002000NadonRCMP Catamaran17.7CanadaKenneth BurtonEastRoute #6Official VesselN11
7420002000Simon FraserIcebreaker0.0CanadaRobert J. MellisEastRoute #6Official VesselN11
7520012001Kapitan KhlebnikovIcebreaker0.0RussiaViktor VasilievEastRoute #3Official VesselN8
7620012001Kapitan KhlebnikovIcebreaker0.0RussiaViktor VasilievWestRoute #1Commercial/PassengerN9
7720012001NorthaboutYacht14.9Ireland (Eire)Jarlath CunnaneWestRoute #4Private VesselN111
7820012001Dione Sky/TurmoilMotor Yacht46.0Cayman IslandsPhilip WalshWestRoute #4Private VesselN1
7920012002Geco SnapperResearch Icebreaker0.0PanamaCraig FeeneyEastRoute #3Official VesselY11
8020012002NuageYacht12.8FranceMichele DemaiEastRoute #5Private VesselY11
8120022002Apostol AndreyYacht16.2RussiaNikolay A. LitauEastRoute #5Private VesselN11
8220022002Arctic KalvikIcebreaker Tug0.0BarbadosSanjeev KumarEastRoute #3Official VesselN111
8320022002HanseaticIce-Strengthened Ship0.0BahamasThilo NatkeWestRoute #3Commercial/PassengerN6
8420022002Kapitan KhlebnikovIcebreaker0.0RussiaPiotr GolikovEastRoute #3Commercial/PassengerN10
8520022002Sedna IVYacht51.0CanadaStephan GuyWestRoute #5Private VesselN11
8620002003OlgaMotor Boat6.0DenmarkAnders BilgramWestRoute #6Private VesselY11
8720032003Bremen/Frontier SpiritIce-Strengthened Ship0.0BahamasDaniel FelgnerWestRoute #3Commercial/PassengerN3
8820032003USCGC HealyIcebreaker0.0United StatesDaniel OliverWestRoute #3Official VesselN2
8920032003Kapitan KhlebnikovIcebreaker0.0RussiaViktor VasilievEastRoute #5Commercial/PassengerN11
9020032003Norwegian BlueYacht12.9BritainAndrew WoodEastRoute #5Private VesselN11
9120032003Vagabond/Vagabond'euxYacht15.3FranceEric BrossierEastRoute #5Private VesselN22
9220032004Dagmar AaenYacht27.0GermanyArved FuchsEastRoute #5Private VesselY22
9320032004Polar BoundMotor Boat14.6BritainDavid Scott CowperEastRoute #5Private VesselY1
9420042004Kapitan KhlebnikovIcebreaker0.0RussiaPavel AnkudinovEastRoute #5Commercial/PassengerN12
9520042005Fine ToleranceYacht13.7AustraliaPhilip HoggEastRoute #6Private VesselY11
9620052005IdlewildMotorboat17.3CanadaBenjamin GreyEastRoute #6Private VesselN11
9720052005Kapitan KhlebnikovIcebreaker0.0RussiaViktor VasilievEastRoute #3Official VesselN13
9820052005Kapitan KhlebnikovIcebreaker0.0RussiaViktor VasilievWestRoute #3Commercial/PassengerN14
9920052005OdenIcebreaker0.0SwedenAnders WikstromWestRoute #3Official VesselN11
10020032006Minke IYacht12.8CanadaPeter BrookEastRoute #6Private VesselY11
10120082008Bremen/Frontier SpiritIce-Strengthened Ship0.0BahamasMarc BehrendWestRoute #4Commercial/PassengerN4
10220062006Kapitan KhlebnikovIcebreaker0.0RussiaPavel AnkudinovEastRoute #7Commercial/PassengerN15
10320062006NektonYacht13.6PolandTadeusz NatanekWestRoute #6Private VesselN11
10420062006StaryYacht13.5PolandDominik Bac / Jacek Waclawski & Slawek SkalmierskiWestRoute #6Private VesselN11
10520072007BaboucheCatamaran7.5FranceSebastien RoubinetEastRoute #5Private VesselN11
10620072007Cloud NineKetch17.3United StatesRoger SwansonWestRoute #4Private VesselN11
10720072007HanseaticIce-Strengthened Ship0.0BahamasUlf WolterWestRoute #5Commercial/PassengerN7
10820072007Kapitan KhlebnikovIcebreaker0.0RussiaViktor VasilievEastRoute #5Commercial/PassengerN16
10920072007Luck DragonYacht12.1BritainJeffrey AllisonWestRoute #3Private VesselN11
11020052008Arctic WandererYacht11.9United StatesGary E. RamosEastRoute #6Private VesselY11
11120082008AmodinoYacht23.0SpainJuan RibosEastRoute #4Private VesselN111
11220082008Baloum GwenYacht14.9BelgiumThierry FabingWestRoute #4Private VesselN1
11320082008BerrimillaYacht10.0AustraliaAlexander WhitworthEastRoute #4Private VesselN11
11420082008Bremen/Frontier SpiritIce-Strengthened Ship0.0BahamasUlf WolterWestRoute #5Commercial/PassengerN5
11520082008Peter FaberCable Layer0.0FranceRobert HansenEastRoute #3Official VesselN11
11620082008GeraldineYacht14.0United StatesWalter JonesWestRoute #3Private VesselN11
11720082008Southern StarYacht23.7FranceOlivier PitrasWestRoute #4Private VesselN11
11820082008TyhinaYacht10.4AustraliaPeter ElliottWestRoute #4Private VesselN11
11920092009ApoiseMotor Vessel67.0CanadaDavid RitchieWestRoute #4Private VesselN11
12020092009BaganMotorboat17.4United StatesClinton BoltonWestRoute #4Private VesselN11
12120092009Bremen/Frontier SpiritIce-Strengthened Ship0.0BahamasMarc BehrendWestRoute #4Commercial/PassengerN6
12220092009Baloum GwenYacht14.9BelgiumThierry FabingEastRoute #6Private VesselN22
12320092009Fleur AustraleYacht20.0FrancePhilippe PouponWestRoute #4Private VesselN11
12420092009FionaYacht12.8United StatesEric ForsythWestRoute #4Private VesselN11
12520092009Glory of the SeaYacht15.3FranceCharles HedrichWestRoute #4Private VesselN11
12620092009HanseaticIce-Strengthened Ship0.0BahamasThilo NatkeEastRoute #4Commercial/PassengerN8
12720092009Ocean WatchYacht19.2United StatesMark SchraderEastRoute #6Private VesselN11
12820092009PerithiaYacht14.6GermanyUwe WohnortWestRoute #4Private VesselN11
12920092009Polar BoundMotor Boat14.6BritainDavid Scott CowperWestRoute #5Private VesselN2
13020092009PrecipiceYacht9.1United StatesRolland TrowbridgeWestRoute #6Private VesselN11
13120092009Silent SoundYacht12.2CanadaCameron DueckEastRoute #6Private VesselN11
13220102010Ariel IVSloop15.2SwedenEric BoyeWestRoute #4Private VesselN11
13320102010Astral ExpressYacht12.5New ZealandGraeme KendallWestRoute #3Private VesselN11
13420102010Dione Sky/TurmoilMotor Yacht46.0Cayman IslandsBrian HarrisonWestRoute #2Private VesselN22
13520102010Hanse ExplorerMotor Yacht48.0Antigua and BarbudaBernd BuchnerWestRoute #3Commercial/PassengerN1
13620102010HanseaticIce-Strengthened Ship0.0BahamasThilo NatkeWestRoute #4Commercial/PassengerN9
13720102010Kapitan KhlebnikovIcebreaker0.0RussiaAnatoliy KovalenkoEastRoute #5Commercial/PassengerN17
13820102010OctopusMotor Yacht128.0Cayman IslandsGlenn DalbyWestRoute #2Private VesselN1
13920102010Rx IIYacht11.0NorwayTrond AasvollEastRoute #4Private VesselN11
14020102010SaremaYacht15.2FinlandPekka KauppilaEastRoute #4Private VesselN11
14120102010SolanusYacht14.5PolandBronisław RadlińskiWestRoute #4Private VesselN11
14220102010T6Motor Yacht48.5Cayman IslandsJohn SpencerWestRoute #3Private VesselN11
14320102010Young LarryYawl13.4BritainAndrew WilkesWestRoute #4Official VesselN11
14420102011AnnaYawl10.5SwedenBorje IvarssonWestRoute #4Official VesselY1
14520102011PrimulaTanker0.0NorwayBo R. Arenberg & Lars JanssonEastRoute #3Commercial/Non-PassengerY11
14620112011ArcadiaMotor Yacht35.8Cayman IslandsJames PizzarusoWestRoute #5Private VesselN11
14720112011AsteriaConverted Tug0.0Marshall IslandsDonald FeilWestRoute #3Private VesselN11
14820112011Bremen/Frontier SpiritIce-Strengthened Ship0.0BahamasMarc BehrendEastRoute CPCommercial/PassengerN7
14920112011ChamadeYacht13.3SwitzerlandMarc DecreyWestRoute #4Private VesselN11
15020112011ImvubuKetch15.9South AfricaRalf DominickWestRoute #3Private VesselN111
15120112011IssumaSchooner15.0CanadaRichard HudsonWestRoute #5Private VesselN11
15220112011KotukuYacht12.2New ZealandIan DouglassEastRoute #6Private VesselN11
15320112011LeavaSloop12.5FranceAlain BataedatEastRoute #6Private VesselN11
15420112011MuktukSloop14.3AustriaKarl MayerWestRoute #4Private VesselN1
15520112011PangaeasYacht35.0United StatesMichael HornEastRoute #4Private VesselN11
15620112011Polar BoundMotor Boat14.6BritainDavid Scott CowperEastRoute #3Private VesselN3
15720112011RusTrimaran7.6RussiaOleg VolynkinWestRoute #5Private VesselN11
15820112011St. BrendanYacht8.2United StatesMatt RutherfordWestRoute #4Private VesselN11
15920112011Santa Maria AustralisKetch20.1GermanyWolf KlossWestRoute #4Private VesselN11
16020112012RoxaneSloop10.7FranceLuc DupontWestRoute #4Private VesselY11
16120112012TeleportJunk Rigged Yacht8.9AustraliaChristopher BrayWestRoute #5Private VesselY11
16220122012Beelzebub IIYacht9.4SwedenEdvin BuregrenWestRoute #1Private VesselN11
16320122012BeothukMotor Vessel31.1Cayman IslandsLiam DevlinWestRoute #6Private VesselN11
16420122012Best ExplorerYacht15.6ItalyGiovanni AcquaroneWestRoute #4Private VesselN111
16520122012Billy BuddSloop34.3BritainClive ShuteWestRoute CPPrivate VesselN11
16620122012Coriolis 14Yacht25.0FranceRichard MergeauxWestRoute #2Private VesselN11
16720122012Dodos DelightYacht10.1BritainRobert SheptonWestRoute #3Private VesselN1
16820122012FortrusMotor Yacht50.0BritainScott NewsonWestRoute #6Private VesselN11
16920122012Gotland CarolinaTanker183.0BahamasJ. JustinWestRoute #2Commercial/Non-PassengerN11
17020122012HanseaticIce-Strengthened Ship0.0BahamasThilo NatkeEastRoute #5Commercial/PassengerN10
17120122012Jonathan IIIYacht14.9NetherlandsMark van de WegWestRoute #4Private VesselN11
17220122012Katharsis IIYacht21.9BritainMariusz KoperWestRoute #3Private VesselN11
17320122012MargueriteSloop15.8FranceJanusz KurbielWestRoute #4Private VesselN11
17420122012NordwindYacht26.8BritainHans AlbrechtWestRoute #3Private VesselN11
17520122012OctopusMotor Yacht128.0Cayman IslandsGlenn DalbyWestRoute #2Private VesselN2
17620122012PhilosSchooner15.2AustraliaRoger WallisWestRoute #4Private VesselN1
17720122012Polar BoundMotor Boat14.6BritainDavid Scott CowperWestRoute #1Private VesselN4
17820122012SolYacht12.8DenmarkKim Bork MathiesenEastRoute #5Private VesselN112
17920122012The WorldCondominium Vessel196.3BahamasDag Harald SaevikEastRoute #5Commercial/PassengerN1
18020122012TokimataYacht13.1New ZealandPeter GardenEastRoute #5Private VesselN11
18120122012UpchukMotor Yacht15.8BritainFrank RothwellEastRoute #4Private VesselN11
18220122013BalthazarYacht10.5CanadaGuy LavoieWestRoute #6Private VesselY11
18320122013TranquiloCutter17.6NetherlandsBart VeldinkEastRoute #5Private VesselY1
18420132013AnnaYawl10.5SwedenPelle IvarssonEastRoute #6Official VesselN226
18520132013ArktikaSloop15.0FinlandGilles ElkaimWestRoute #5Private VesselN11
18620132013Bremen/Frontier SpiritIce-Strengthened Ship0.0BahamasRoman ObristEastRoute #3Commercial/PassengerN8
18720132013d AcalepheYacht13.9CanadaJean-Gilles LemieuxWestRoute #5Private VesselN11
18820132013Dodos DelightYacht10.1BritainRobert SheptonEastRoute #5Private VesselN22
18920132013Hanse ExplorerMotor Yacht48.0Antigua and BarbudaJens KothenWestRoute #5Commercial/PassengerN222
19020132013HanseaticIce-Strengthened Ship0.0BahamasMarc BehrendWestRoute #5Commercial/PassengerN1111
19120132013IsatisYacht14.2Nouvelle CaledonieJean-Pierre LevieWestRoute #5Private VesselN111
19220132013La Belle EpoqueYacht12.8AustriaJurgen KirchbergerWestRoute #5Private VesselN11
19320132013Lady M IIMotor Yacht50.0Marshall IslandsJim BulmanWestRoute #5Commercial/PassengerN11
19420132013Le SolealCruise Vessel0.0FranceEtienne GarciaWestRoute #6Commercial/PassengerN1
19520132013LibelluleCatamaran14.3SwitzerlandPhilip CottierWestRoute #5Private VesselN11
19620132013Michaela RoseMotor Yacht49.4BritainTom NoormanEastRoute #5Private VesselN11
19720132013Nordic OrionIce-Strengthened Bulk Cargo Vessel0.0PanamaSergey DanilovEastRoute #3Commercial/Non-PassengerN112
19820132013OctopusMotor Yacht128.0Cayman IslandsJannek OlssonEastRoute #5Private VesselN33
19920132013Perd pas le NordYacht15.2BelgiumNicolas MouchartWestRoute #6Private VesselN11
20020132013Polar BoundMotor Boat14.6BritainDavid Scott CowperEastRoute #5Private VesselN5
20120132013Polar PrinceIcebreaker0.0CanadaAndrew BarryEastRoute #5Official VesselN1
20220132013Traversay IIIYacht13.7CanadaLaurence RobertsWestRoute #5Private VesselN11
20320132014GitanaSchooner13.4United StatesMichael JohnsonWestRoute #6Private VesselY11
20420142014Altan GirlMotor Vessel13.4CanadaErkan GursoyEastRoute #6Private VesselN11
20520142014Artic TernSloop13.1BritainLeslie ParsonsWestRoute #6Private VesselN11
20620142014DrinaKetch16.8AustraliaMichael ThurstonWestRoute #6Private VesselN11
20720142014Lady Dana 44Sloop14.3PolandRyszard WojnowskiEastRoute #6Private VesselN11
20820142014LatitudeMotor Yacht44.5Cayman IslandsSean MeagherWestRoute #6Private VesselN1
20920142014L'AustralCruise Vessel0.0FrancePatrick MarchesseauWestRoute #4Commercial/PassengerN1
21020142014NovaraSchooner18.3BritainStephen BrownWestRoute #6Private VesselN11
21120142014NunavikIce-Strengthened Bulk Cargo Vessel0.0Marshall IslandsRandy RoseWestRoute #2Commercial/Non-PassengerN11
21220142014Silver ExplorerCruise Vessel0.0BahamasAlwexander GolubevWestRoute #5Commercial/PassengerN11
21320142014TritonMotor Vessel50.0Marshall IslandsPaul JonesEastRoute #6Private VesselN114
21420132015EmpiricusKetch15.2United StatesJesse OsbornEastRoute #6Private VesselY11
21520132015Le ManguierMotor Vessel21.1FrancePhillipe HercherEastRoute #6Private VesselY11
21620142015Moli/GjoaSloop13.1CanadaGlen BainbridgeWestRoute #6Private VesselY1
21720142015PhilosSchooner15.2AustraliaRoger WallisEastRoute #6Private VesselY227
21820152015AventuraSloop14.0BritainJames (Jimmy) CornellEastRoute #6Private VesselN11
21920152015BagheeraCutter16.0NetherlandsErik de JongWestRoute #3Private VesselN11
22020152015Drifter WayKetch14.9CanadaRobert GrafWestRoute #3Private VesselN11
22120152015EquanimityYacht92.0Cayman IslandsGlenn Dalby and Simon JonesWestRoute #3Private VesselN11
22220152015FennicaIcebreaker (Multipurpose)0.0FinlandTommy BergEastRoute #3Official VesselN11
22320152015HawkSloop12.8United StatesJoe WolffWestRoute #4Private VesselN11
22420152015La ChimereSloop10.0FranceEmanuel Wattecamps-EtienneWestRoute #4Private VesselN11
22520152015LatitudeMotor Yacht44.5Cayman IslandsSean MeagherEastRoute #5Private VesselN22
22620152015Le BorealCruise Vessel0.0FranceEtienne GarciaWestRoute #6Commercial/PassengerN1
22720152015Le SolealCruise Vessel0.0FrancePatrick MarchesseauWestRoute #6Commercial/PassengerN22
22820152015NectonKetch14.0NetherlandsAldert HesselingEastRoute #6Private VesselN11
22920152015NordicaIcebreaker (Multipurpose)0.0FinlandMatti WesterlandEastRoute #3Official VesselN1
23020152015SaltyCutter19.8United StatesCarl ZaniboniWestRoute #3Private VesselN11
23120152015SelmaKetch20.4PolandPiotr KuźniarWestRoute #6Private VesselN115
23220152015Snow Dragon IIYacht14.9United StatesFrances BrannWestRoute #3Private VesselN11
23320152015TiamaYacht12.0FranceJean MichelWestRoute #4Private VesselN11
23420152016MaiaYacht11.0HungaryZoltan BalatonWestRoute #4Private VesselY111
23520162016AfricaborgIce-Strengthened Cargo Ship0.0NetherlandsEric RosnerEastRoute #5Commercial/Non-PassengerN11
23620162016Agar IISloop15.2IsraelMotti BaerEastRoute #6Private VesselN111
23720162016BonavaletteSloop10.7SwitzerlandDavid GiovanniniWestRoute #4Private VesselN11
23820162016BreakpointSloop14.0GermanyThomas WittWestRoute #6Private VesselN11
23920162016CaledoniaSloop20.1GermanyClaudia RehklauEastRoute #5Private VesselN11
24020162016Crystal SerenityCruise Vessel0.0BahamasBirger J. VorlandEastRoute #5Commercial/PassengerN1
24120162016Eagles Quest IISloop17.7Hong KongChu Kee DuenEastRoute #6Private VesselN111
24220162016Galileo GMotor Yacht55.2BritainTom BuddleWestRoute #4Private VesselN11
24320162016Happy RoverCargo Vessel138.0NetherlandsFrank VersteeghEastRoute #7Commercial/Non-PassengerN11
24420162016HetairosKetch67.0Cayman IslandsGraham NewtonWestRoute #6Private VesselN11
24520162016Kapitan KhlebnikovIcebreaker0.0RussiaVladimir BoldakovWestRoute #2Commercial/PassengerN1818
24620162016L'AustralCruise Vessel0.0FrancePatrick MarchesseauWestRoute #4Commercial/PassengerN2
24720162016Maewan IVSloop11.3FranceErwan Le LannWestRoute #6Private VesselN11
24820162016ManevaiSloop14.3FranceEric AbadieWestRoute #4Private VesselN11
24920162016PachamamaSloop15.2SwitzerlandDario SchworerEastRoute #7Private VesselN114
25020162016Polar BoundMotor Boat14.6BritainDavid Scott CowperWestRoute #7Private VesselN6
25120162016RatafiaYacht10.2FranceJean-Baptiste CornetWestRoute #4Private VesselN11
25220162016YvinecYacht11.8FranceGuirec SoudeeWestRoute #6Private VesselN11
25320162017NomadSloop12.8AustriaWolfgang SlanecWestRoute #6Private VesselY11
25420172017Abel TasmanYacht22.9Cook IslandsRoger WallisEastRoute #6Private VesselN111
25520172017AlkahestCutter12.8United StatesJay TremlayWestRoute #6Private VesselN11
25620172017ArcticaborgIcebreaking Cargo Tug0.0CuracaoIgor UmerenkoWestRoute #3Official VesselN111
25720172017AtlanticborgIce-Strengthened Cargo Ship0.0NetherlandsVladimir ManaevEastRoute #7Commercial/Non-PassengerN1
25820172017Bremen/Frontier SpiritIce-Strengthened Ship0.0BahamasRoman ObristEastRoute #7Commercial/PassengerN9
25920172017CelebrateYacht17.7United StatesCharles SimonWestRoute #6Private VesselN11
26020172017Crystal SerenityCruise Vessel0.0BahamasBirger J. VorlandEastRoute #5Commercial/PassengerN22
26120172017FreydisCutter16.9GermanyErich WiltsEastRoute #6Private VesselN11
26220172017HavelsternTanker0.0CanadaDaniel RobertsWestRoute #3Commercial/Non-PassengerN11
26320172017IreneKetch15.2United StatesPeter NiemannEastRoute #6Private VesselN11
26420172017KerguelenKetch11.3FranceErwan DupeisWestRoute #3Private VesselN11
26520172017KigdluaSloop12.8GreenlandJens Erik KjeldsenWestRoute #4Private VesselN111
26620172017Lady FreeGaff Cutter12.4NorwayJan Martin NordbottenEastRoute #6Private VesselN11
26720172017LarissaCutter13.7New ZealandMark DomneyEastRoute #6Private VesselN11
26820172017Le BorealCruise Vessel0.0FranceErwin Le RouzikWestRoute #6Commercial/PassengerN2
26920172017Le WhySchooner20.0FranceGhisiain BardoutWestRoute #4Private VesselN11
27020172017Makore 2Yacht13.6FrancePaul BucailleWestRoute #6Private VesselN11
27120172017USCGC MapleBuoy Tender0.0United StatesPatrick ArmstrongEastRoute #3Official VesselN11
27220172017Morning HazeSloop16.9GermanyJochen WinterWestRoute #6Private VesselN11
27320172017MuktukSloop14.3AustriaKarl MayerEastRoute #6Private VesselN22
27420172017Nauta DYacht16.5GermanyManfred HeinrichWestRoute #6Private VesselN11
27520172017NehajCutter11.9GermanySusanne Huber-CurpheyEastRoute #6Private VesselN11
27620172017NordicaIcebreaker (Multipurpose)0.0FinlandJyri VilanenEastRoute #3Official VesselN225
27720172017PlumCutter21.9MaltaEnrico TettamantiEastRoute #6Private VesselN11
27820172017Polar BoundMotor Boat14.6BritainDavid Scott CowperEastRoute #5Private VesselN7725
27920172017Polar PrinceIcebreaker0.0CanadaStephan GuyWestRoute #3Commercial/PassengerN22
28020172017TiamaSloop15.2New ZealandHank HaazenEastRoute #6Private VesselN11
28120172017TongaYacht13.8FranceFranck DelahaieWestRoute #6Private VesselN11
28220172017TranquiloCutter17.6NetherlandsBart VeldinkEastRoute #5Private VesselN22
28320172017ValentinaSloop15.2RussiaSergei ShchekoldinWestRoute #6Private VesselN1126
28420172017Xue LongIcebreaker0.0ChinaShen QuanWestRoute #3Official VesselN111
28520172017ZulumbusYacht11.7AustriaBerhard MoserWestRoute #6Private VesselN115
28620152018Jim KilabukCargo Tug0.0CanadaBruce DavisEastRoute #3Private VesselY11
28720182018InfinityKetch36.6GermanyClemens Gabriel OestreichEastRoute #6Private VesselN11
28820182018ThorCutter16.6GermanyThomas GrotheWestRoute #5Private VesselN1112
28920192019AliothCutter16.8BelgiumVincent MoeyersomeWestRoute #3Private VesselN11
29020192019Altego IICutter16.0SlovakiaJiri DenkWestRoute #3Private VesselN111
29120192019AmazoneborgIce-Strengthened Cargo Ship0.0NetherlandsRichard de RijkEastRoute #5Commercial/Non-PassengerN1
29220192019AmazoneborgIce-Strengthened Cargo Ship0.0NetherlandsRichard de RijkWestRoute #7Commercial/Non-PassengerN2
29320192019AmericaborgIce-Strengthened Cargo Ship0.0NetherlandsSergey SlyvaEastRoute #5Commercial/Non-PassengerN11
29420192019Biglift BarentszHeavy Transport Vessel0.0NetherlandsRemmert-Jan KosterWestRoute #3Commercial/Non-PassengerN11
29520192019Bremen/Frontier SpiritIce-Strengthened Ship0.0BahamasJoern GottschalkWestRoute #3Commercial/PassengerN1010
29620192019BreskellYacht15.6United StatesOlivier Dupond-HuinWestRoute #3Private VesselN11
29720192019David ThompsonResearch Vessel0.0CanadaMichael HeavenorEastRoute #5Official VesselN11
29820192019FredoyaCutter17.4MaltaFrederik JouglaWestRoute #3Private VesselN112
29920192019InookCutter14.3FranceLaurent GouyWestRoute #3Private VesselN11
30020192019KamaxithaKetch55.0Cayman IslandsTim UrwinWestRoute #3Private VesselN11
30120192019L'AustralCruise Vessel0.0FrancePatrick MarchesseauWestRoute #5Commercial/PassengerN33
30220192019Le BorealCruise Vessel0.0FranceEtienne GarciaWestRoute #5Commercial/PassengerN33
30320192019MandragoreCutter11.4United StatesPablo David SaadWestRoute #3Private VesselN11
30420192019MirabelleSloop12.8FranceAntonin Barrier-MoulisWestRoute #3Private VesselN11
30520192019Moli/GjoaSloop13.1United StatesRandall ReevesWestRoute #3Private VesselN22
30620192019MorganeSloop10.3BelgiumRobin KisligWestRoute #3Private VesselN115
30720192019OpaleSloop13.4FranceMarc PedeauWestRoute #3Private VesselN1135
30820192019Roald AmundsenCruise Vessel0.0NorwayKai AlbrigtsenWestRoute #6Commercial/PassengerN115
30920192019SherpaMotor Yacht74.0Cayman IslandsJako HallEastRoute #3Private VesselN1114
31020192019Snow WhiteCutter14.4CzechiaMiroslav RacanWestRoute #3Private VesselN111
31120192019TeclaGaff Ketch28.1NetherlandsGijs SluikWestRoute #4Commercial/PassengerN11
31220192019ThamesborgIce-Strengthened Cargo Ship0.0NetherlandsSergey InzhevatovWestRoute #3Commercial/Non-PassengerN11
31320192019The WorldCondominium Vessel0.0BahamasDag Harald SaevikWestRoute #3Commercial/PassengerN2228
31420202020AdriaticborgIce-Strengthened Cargo Ship0.0NetherlandsOleksandr GalaktionovEastRoute #7Commercial/Non-PassengerN1
31520202020AdriaticborgIce-Strengthened Cargo Ship0.0NetherlandsVladimir ManaevWestRoute #7Commercial/Non-PassengerN22
31620202020AmstelborgIce-Strengthened Cargo Ship0.0NetherlandsK. R. BoerEastRoute #7Commercial/Non-PassengerN11
31720202020ArneborgIce-Strengthened Cargo Ship0.0NetherlandsVolodymyr StupaWestRoute #7Commercial/Non-PassengerN11
31820202020Kiwi RoaCondominium Vessel0.0New ZealandPeter Kevin SmithEastRoute #6Private VesselN117
31920202020TrinityborgIce-Strengthened Cargo Ship0.0NetherlandsAleksander ShishkinWestRoute #5Commercial/Non-PassengerN11
32020212021AlbanyborgIce-Strengthened Cargo Ship0.0NetherlandsVitaliy RyndinWestRoute #5Commercial/Non-PassengerN11
32120212021AmazoneborgIce-Strengthened Cargo Ship0.0NetherlandsMichiel de GriesEastRoute #5Commercial/Non-PassengerN33
32220212021AtlanticborgIce-Strengthened Cargo Ship0.0NetherlandsSergey SlyvaWestRoute #5Commercial/Non-PassengerN2223
32320212021HMCS Harry DeWolfIcebreaker0.0CanadaCorey GleasonWestRoute #5Official VesselN1147
32420212021USCGC HealyIcebreaker0.0United StatesKenneth BodaEastRoute #2Official VesselN3335